Home  |  Site Map  |  Contact Us  
 Local Information
Municipal Corporation
About Rishikesh
Govt. Departmants
About Uttarakhand
Garhwal Kumaon
Rail/Bus - Timetable
Contact Us
 Business Information
Adventure Tour
Ayurvedic Treatment
Air Ticketing
Ashrams
Banks
Dharamshala
Doctors
Educational Institues
Hotels
Internet Cafe
Gems & Handicrafts
Massage Center
Nursing Homes
Restaurant
Tours & Travels
Yoga Centers
Educational Institutes

Name Address Phone No.
Govt.Degree College Hardwar Road 2430495
Colleges-Intermediat
Govt Girls Inter Collage Dehradun Road 91-135-2433046
Nalanda Shyampur Khadri 2430000
Punjab Sindh Kshetra Inter Hardwar Road 2430435,2430434
Raja Haribansh Kanya Railway Road 2430447
Shri Bharat Mandir Inter College Haridwar Road 2430537,2433078
Schools
AGAPE Acadmy Byepass Road 2452515
Angels Acadmy Harilal Marg 2433345
Aryan Acadmy Govind Nagar 2431214
Ashram Paddhti Vidyalaya Byepass Shyampur 2452826
Bal Bharti Montessori School Mani Ram Road 2430586
Omkaranand Sarswati Kailash Gate 2431906
Shri Bharat Mandir Public School Main Bazar 2432637
Shri Guru Ram Rai Public School Avas Vikas 2435278
Modern School Jeevani Mai Road 2430187
Nirmal Dipmala Public School Shyampur 2452336, Fax-2431319
ITI
Shri Ram Industrial Training Institute Dhalwala 2432778
Medical College
Seema Dental College Veerbhadra Mandir Road 2453465
Himalayan Institute Hospital Trust Jolly Grant 243
Computer-Institute
ICA Rishikesh Tilak Road 2434674
Data Computers Prabhakar Market Ist Floor 9837512000
Institute-Management
Modern Institute of Technology Dhalwala 2435220
Omkaranand Institute Of Management Technology Durga Mandir bypass Muni ki Reti 2439318
Paramedical-Institute
Sheetal Institute of Paramedical Training Research Ashutosh Nagar Rishikesh 2431776
Institute of Paramedical Studies & Public Health Kohli Market Haridwar Road 2430405
Sanskrit-Mahavidyalaya
Shri Baba Kalikamli Mahavidyalaya Bairaj Road 243
Darshan Mahavidyalaya Muni Ki Reti 2430891
Shri Bharat Sanskrit Mahavidyalya Bharat Mandir 243
Shri Ved Mahavidyalaya Railway Road 2434532

Art || Animal || Astrology || Automobiles || Books || Beauty || Bollywood || Education || Career || Culture || Cooking || Dating
|| Download || EGreeting || Entertainment || Fitness || Family || Games || Gifts || Government || Hardware || Hollywood || Internet || Jobs || Joks || Law
|| Matrimonials || Medical || Music || Photo || Religions || Real State || Shopping ||

This site is best viewed at 800 x 600 & 1024 x 768 resolution or greater and with Internet Explorer 4.0 or greater.
"Copyright Data Web Solution 2010". Please write suggestions/comments to improve this site to: Web Solutions